Clear Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Exam With Latest 1V0-21.20 Dumps Questions (V9.02)

Shamiyo 08-30-2022

Are you still looking for valid study materials to prepare for your Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization (1V0-21.20) exam? Then you can clear your exam with the latest 1V0-21.20 dumps questions (V9.02) of DumpsBase. This updated version of VMware 1V0-21.20 exam dumps is created by IT professionals and verified as the proper study materials for the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam preparation. The VMware 1V0-21.20 practice questions and answers are always up to date as soon as the new Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Exam syllabus is announced. For the update, you do not need to worry that we have 1-year free update for all customers. Choosing DumpsBase means that you can get the latest 1V0-21.20 VMware dumps always and pass the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam successfully. 

VMware 1V0-21.20 Dumps PDF Details

Exam Code: 1V0-21.20

Exam Name: Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization

Exam Version: V9.02

Exam Q&As: 103

Exam Formats: PDF (Instant Download Online) + Software (Simulating The Real Exam Mode & Sending Via Mail)

Up-to-Date: August 29, 2022

Discount: 28% Discount

Voucher: xmfhueks

1V0-21.20 Exam Is For VMware Certified Technical Associate - Data Center Virtualization 2022 (VCTA-DCV) Certification

Knowing 1V0-21.20 Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization exam details can help you prepare for the exam well. It tests your basic understanding of virtualization and vSphere concepts, data center technology, and basic troubleshooting concepts. The actual VMware 1V0-21.20 exam is available in English. It has 51 questions (Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored) and the exam duration is 135 minutes. The updated VMware 1V0-21.20 dumps questions (V9.02) contain 103 practice questions and answers, which will be enough for the exam preparation. 

VMware 1V0-21.20 exam is for the VMware Certified Technical Associate - Data Center Virtualization 2022 (VCTA-DCV) certification. The VMware Certified Technical Associate (VCTA) is a new credential offered by VMware that validates the skills and knowledge required by candidates performing operational tasks within a virtualized infrastructure, in areas across multi-cloud operations, networking, security, andÔÇ»device management. The VMware Certified Technical Associate - Data Center Virtualization 2022 (VCTA-DCV) certification holder has a basic understanding of virtualization and vSphere concepts. The certification holder also demonstrates knowledge of data center technology and basic troubleshooting concepts. A VCTA-DCV holder also has a working knowledge of managing cloud resources and basic networking concepts. New to VMware Certified Technical Associate - Data Center Virtualization 2022 (VCTA-DCV) certification are required to pass the 1V0-21.20 exam successfully. 

Clear Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Exam With Latest 1V0-21.20 Dumps Questions (V9.02)

Choose the latest 1V0-21.20 dumps questions (V9.02) now, we ensure that you can clear the Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Exam with ease. The free 1V0-21.20 exam dumps demo is all about giving you a good understanding of the VMware 1V0-21.20 dumps questions before you place the order.  

Which hypetvisor is a type-1 hypervisor?

A. Oracle VM VirtualBox

B. VMware ESXi

C. VMware Fusion

D. VMware Workstation

Answer: B

A system administrator is preparing a host In a vSphere DRS cluster in partially automated mode for firmware patching and puts a host into maintenance mode. After several minutes, the host still has not entered maintenance mode.

How should the system administrator resolve this problem?

A. The system administrator needs to schedule DRS to run again.

B. vSphere Lifecycle Manager and DRS integration need to be configured.

C. vSphere HA admission control needs to be enabled on the cluster.

D. The system administrator needs to migrate virtual machines using vSphere vMotion.

Answer: D

Which IP storage is supported on vSphere?

A. SCSI

B. vSAN

C. SAN

D. ISCSI

Answer: D

Which vSphere feature protects against host hardware failures by restarting virtual machines (VMs) on hosts that are running in the cluster?

A. vSphere HA

B. vSphere vMotion

C. vSphere Fault Tolerance

D. vSphere DRS

Answer: A

An administrator must ensure that virtual machines have their initial placement performed automatically and that migration recommendations are displayed but not applied.

Which vSphere DRS Automation Level should the administrator use?

A. Aggressive

B. Manual

C. Partially Automated

D. Fully Automated

Answer: C

An administrator is trying to configure EVC on a cluster that has both AMD and Intel hosts, but the configuration is failing. What is causing this failure?

A. The administrator did not separate out the hosts by processor type prior to enabling EVC.

B. The administrator did not configure vMotion on all hosts prior to enabling EVC.

C. The administrator did not remove all passthrough devices prior to enabling EVC.

D. The administrator did not configure vSphere HA prior to enabling EVC.

Answer: A

Which DRS score indicates that the virtual machine (VM) is experiencing severe resource contention?

A. 50%

B. 95%

C. 70%

D. 15%

Answer: D

An administrator is working on a cloud migration project. The project has a requirement to check the EVC mode for virtual machines (VMs) hosting an application.

How can the administrator find the FVC details for these VMs?

A. Select Host > VMs > Show/Hide Column > EVC Mode

B. Right click VM > Migrate > Change storage only > Select Datastore > Next >   Finish

C. Power off VM > Configure > VMware EVC

D. Right click VM > Migrate > Change compute resource only > Select Host > Next > Finish

Answer: A

Which configuration setting prevents a packet sniffing program from analyzing network packets on the virtual switch?

A. Promiscuous Mode set to Reject

B. Promiscuous Mode set to Accept

C. Forged Transmits set to Accept

D. Forged Transmits set to Reject

Answer: B

What is the default encrypted vSphere vMotion state for virtual machines that are not encrypted?

A. Disabled

B. Required

C. Opportunistic

D. Enabled

Answer: C